Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
11/25/2023 - Swainsboro Raceway

11/25/2023 - Swainsboro Raceway

Swainsboro, GA

Classes

  • Road Warriors30 entries
  • Crown Vic Pro25 entries
  • Street Stock26 entries
  • Crown Vic Jr20 entries
  • 602 Late Models18 entries
  • 604 Late Models24 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 5 -3
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 Group B 14.896 1 4
Hot Laps 1 - -

604 Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 3
2 5 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 3
3 13 75 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 10
4 7 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 3
5 2 97 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
6 1 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -5
7 11 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
8 8 44R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
9 6 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -3
10 12 G2G Jordan Feider Jordan Feider Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 2
11 3 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -8
12 20 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 8
13 17 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 4
14 18 00 Robbie Cowart Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 4
15 24 44 Eddie Morris Eddie Morris Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 9
16 14 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -2
17 19 19 Kamren Boyd Kamren Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
18 23 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 5
19 15 2 Terry Lumley Terry Lumley Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -4
20 10 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -10
21 22 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
22 9 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -13
23 16 4 Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA -7
24 21 1 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
2 2 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
3 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
4 3 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
5 6 75 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
6 4 4 Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA -2
7 7 19 Kamren Boyd Kamren Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
8 8 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
3 4 44R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
4 6 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 5 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
6 3 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -3
7 7 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
8 8 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -
2 4 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
3 2 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
4 3 G2G Jordan Feider Jordan Feider Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -1
5 5 2 Terry Lumley Terry Lumley Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
6 7 00 Robbie Cowart Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
7 6 1 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
8 8 44 Eddie Morris Eddie Morris Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.694
2 6 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.750
3 3 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 14.769
4 7 4 Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA 14.899
5 4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.917
6 1 75 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.997
7 5 19 Kamren Boyd Kamren Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 15.071
8 2 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15.182

Qualifying 2 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.896
2 8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.901
3 7 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.910
4 2 44R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.913
5 4 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.030
6 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.056
7 6 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.555
8 1 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 16.217

Qualifying Group C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 15.029
2 7 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.332
3 4 G2G Jordan Feider Jordan Feider Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 15.381
4 2 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.397
5 6 2 Terry Lumley Terry Lumley Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 15.445
6 1 1 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 15.591
7 3 00 Robbie Cowart Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 15.679
8 8 44 Eddie Morris Eddie Morris Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 15.781

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 104

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season