Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
9/23/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

9/23/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Jackson 100 A-Main 6 11 -5
Simpson Race Products Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 13.758 3 13
Hot Laps - GROUP 5 13.357 1 7

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

100 Laps

Jackson 100 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
3 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
4 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
5 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
6 8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 2
7 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
8 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
9 20 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11
10 23 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13
11 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
12 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
13 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
14 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
15 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
16 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
17 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
18 17 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -1
19 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -15
20 26 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 6
21 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
22 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -6
23 24 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
24 15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -9
25 25 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
26 21 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -5
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
2 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
3 7 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
5 10 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 5
6 11 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 5
7 9 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
8 13 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 5
9 14 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 5
10 6 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -4
11 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -9
12 4 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
13 16 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
14 8 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -6
DNS 12 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 15 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 1
5 4 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 9 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
7 7 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
8 10 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 2
9 11 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 2
10 12 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
11 13 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
12 15 80 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
13 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -7
14 14 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 8 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 2
6 3 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -3
7 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
8 9 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
9 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
10 10 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
11 11 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -
DNS 12 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
4 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
6 6 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 10 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
8 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
9 8 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
10 9 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 11 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
12 12 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 8 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 6 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -1
8 7 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
9 9 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 11 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 1
11 10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
12 12 80 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -1
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 7 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
8 5 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -3
9 10 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
10 11 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
11 9 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.423
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.576
3 16 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.732
4 11 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.744
5 3 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 13.789
6 18 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.866
7 15 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.895
8 22 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.956
9 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.965
10 17 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.972
11 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.029
12 21 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.068
13 13 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 14.234
14 12 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.239
15 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.313
16 24 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.338
17 20 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.364
18 9 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.433
19 2 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 14.443
20 19 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 14.529
21 4 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 14.599
22 1 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 14.805
23 5 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.349
24 10 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.441
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.528
2 12 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.737
3 16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.758
4 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.786
5 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.829
6 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.877
7 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.920
8 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.968
9 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.972
10 7 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.005
11 13 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 14.024
12 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.149
13 17 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.157
14 4 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.199
15 19 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.257
16 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.321
17 23 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.441
18 18 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.492
19 14 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.518
20 22 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.630
21 5 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 14.779
22 11 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 15.344
23 9 80 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.636

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.151
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.583
3 3 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.621
4 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.676
5 1 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 14.873
6 2 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 15.144
7 4 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 15.773
8 5 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 16.199

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.787
2 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.895
3 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.944
4 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.995
5 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 14.171
6 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.314
7 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.002
8 2 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 16.283

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.695
2 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.767
3 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.779
4 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.909
5 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.946
6 5 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.060
7 3 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 14.065
8 8 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.081

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.483
2 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.614
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.698
4 4 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.772
5 7 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 13.848
6 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.855
7 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.031
8 5 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 15.111

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.357
2 6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.827
3 4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.988
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.993
5 5 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.995
6 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.543
7 3 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 14.979
8 1 80 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.518

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.378
2 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.540
3 3 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.689
4 7 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.716
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.812
6 2 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.006
7 6 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.132

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins6
  • Top 520
  • Top 1022

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season