Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
9/22/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

9/22/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Pro Late Model

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
CJ Rayburn Memorial A-Main 1 6 -5
Penske Shocks Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 13.465 1 10
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 13.334 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

CJ Rayburn Memorial A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
5 2 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
6 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
7 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 11 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
9 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -4
10 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
11 18 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
12 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
13 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
14 13 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -1
15 14 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
16 16 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
17 21 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
18 17 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
19 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
20 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
21 15 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -6
22 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
23 25 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 2
24 22 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
25 26 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
26 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
2 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
5 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -3
7 10 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 3
8 9 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 12 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 3
10 14 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
11 11 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
12 13 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
13 15 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
14 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -7
15 8 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -7
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 4 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
5 3 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 6 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
8 9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
9 11 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
10 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
11 13 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
12 14 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
DNS 7 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
DNS 10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 1
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 6 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
6 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -4
7 8 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
9 9 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 10 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
11 12 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
12 11 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
6 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 8 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
9 9 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
10 11 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
11 10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 6 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 7 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -1
9 9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 10 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
11 11 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
7 7 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
8 11 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
9 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
11 10 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.465
2 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.466
3 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.467
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.618
5 10 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.652
6 16 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.796
7 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.874
8 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.888
9 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.891
10 3 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.899
11 20 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.949
12 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.985
13 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.077
14 22 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.129
15 12 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.168
16 17 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.169
17 19 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.233
18 21 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.240
19 23 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 14.561
20 18 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.566
21 2 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.727
22 9 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.735
23 13 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 14.848
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.990
2 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.086
3 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.103
4 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.113
5 12 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.249
6 21 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.261
7 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.352
8 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.377
9 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.384
10 9 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.519
11 16 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.694
12 19 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.738
13 6 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 14.820
14 17 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.872
15 22 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.975
16 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.093
17 8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.115
18 20 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.116
19 4 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 15.135
20 18 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 15.626
21 5 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 15.629
DNS 3 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.336
2 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.429
3 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.468
4 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.587
5 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.631
6 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.765
7 3 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.783
8 2 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.346
DNS 9 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.295
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.334
3 9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.495
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.559
5 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.635
6 7 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.885
7 8 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 13.956
8 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.185
9 4 33M Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 14.448

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.318
2 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.703
3 3 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.711
4 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.792
5 1 76M Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.072
6 8 1CJ Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.189
7 5 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 14.485
8 9 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 14.563
DNS 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.366
2 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.556
3 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.576
4 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.653
5 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.955
6 5 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.964
7 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.161
8 1 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 14.204
9 2 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 14.339

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.244
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.533
3 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.555
4 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.673
5 3 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.802
6 9 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.132
7 4 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.152
8 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.290
9 5 28S Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 14.378

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins6
  • Top 520
  • Top 1022

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season