Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
9/10/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/10/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models107 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
52nd Annual World 100 3 2 1
Heat 4 3 1 2

DIRTcar Late Models

100 Laps

52nd Annual World 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
4 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 8
7 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 25 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17
9 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
10 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
11 19 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
12 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
13 15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
14 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -3
15 10 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -5
16 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -8
17 18 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
18 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
19 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
20 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -14
21 20 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
22 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -18
23 27 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 4
24 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
25 24 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
26 26 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
27 28 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
28 17 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -11
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 5
4 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
7 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
8 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 6
9 22 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 13
10 20 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 10
11 17 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
12 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
13 18 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 5
14 19 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 5
15 9 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -6
16 21 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 5
17 10 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -7
18 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -12
19 4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -15
20 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
21 16 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -5
DNS 15 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 23 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 24 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
3 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
4 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 14 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 8
7 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
8 11 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 3
9 18 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 9
10 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
11 15 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
12 12 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
13 16 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 3
14 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
15 24 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 9
16 19 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 3
17 3 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -14
18 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -12
19 21 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
20 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -13
21 13 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -8
DNS 20 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 22 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
DNS 23 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 4
7 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -5
8 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 12 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
10 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -3
11 8 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -3
12 11 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
13 18 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 5
14 14 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -
15 13 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
16 15 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
17 16 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, MI Holland, MI -1
DNS 17 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
7 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
8 10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
9 13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
10 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
11 11 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
12 14 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
13 12 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
14 15 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
15 16 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
16 8 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -8
DNS 17 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 18 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
6 11 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 5
7 8 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
8 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
9 10 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
10 15 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 5
11 14 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 3
12 12 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
13 7 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -6
14 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
15 13 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -2
16 17 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 1
17 16 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -1
DNS 18 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 4 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 2
3 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
5 6 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
6 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
8 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
9 10 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 1
10 13 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 3
11 15 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 4
12 9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -3
13 12 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
14 8 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -6
DNS 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS 16 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
DNS 17 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
DNS 18 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
15 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
2 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
3 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 9 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
6 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
7 13 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 6
8 11 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
9 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
10 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -2
11 10 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
12 14 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 2
13 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -6
14 16 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 2
15 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
16 15 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
DNS 17 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 18 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
15 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
5 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
6 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
7 1 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -6
8 12 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
9 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -2
10 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
11 10 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
12 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
13 16 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
14 15 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
15 11 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -4
16 9 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -7
17 17 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -

News

Race Stats

  • Events81
  • Wins12
  • Top 539
  • Top 1048

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos