Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
11/12/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/12/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • Stock Cars63 entries
  • Northern Sport Modifieds52 entries
  • Modifieds105 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 22 DNF -19
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying Group A 17.178 2 16

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
3 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17
5 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -4
6 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 9
7 19 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 12
8 13 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 5
9 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
10 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
11 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
12 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
13 22 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 9
14 18 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
15 16 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
16 12 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
17 7 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -10
18 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
19 23 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 4
20 DNF 17 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
21 DNF 24 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
22 DNF 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -19
23 DNF 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -12
24 DNF 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
3 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
Top 3 transfer
4 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 6
5 2 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
6 5 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -1
7 8 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
8 7 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
9 DNF 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -5
10 DNF 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
11 DNF 11 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
DNS 12 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
DNS 13 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
3 5 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
5 10 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
6 11 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
7 6 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -1
8 13 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 5
9 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
10 DNF 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -8
11 DNF 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
12 DNF 4 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -8
DNS 12 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
4 7 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 8 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
7 9 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 2
8 10 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
9 DNF 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
10 DNF 2 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -8
DNS 11 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
4 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
6 2 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
7 9 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
8 10 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
9 DNF 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
10 DNF 8 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
6 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
7 9 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
8 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
11 8 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
3 4 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 3 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
6 8 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 2
7 10 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 3
8 DNF 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 DNF 7 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
10 DNF 9 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -1

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.902
2 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.178
3 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 17.203
4 2 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.234
5 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.296
6 7 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.420
7 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.425
8 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.465
9 19 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.492
10 12 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.603
11 8 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.618
12 5 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 17.621
13 20 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.627
14 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.638
15 11 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 17.743
16 4 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 18.109
17 10 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 18.185
18 17 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 18.377
19 15 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 19.478
20 21 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 20.066
DNS 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.556
2 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.632
3 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.643
4 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.649
5 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.804
6 12 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.875
7 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.958
8 2 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 18.085
9 21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.092
10 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.144
11 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.192
12 19 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 18.282
13 6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 18.320
14 14 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.622
15 3 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 18.631
16 9 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 18.802
17 10 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 19.027
18 16 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 19.632
19 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 20.297
20 11 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 21.112
21 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos