Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
11/11/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/11/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • Stock Cars60 entries
  • Northern Sport Modifieds47 entries
  • Modifieds100 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying Group A 17.225 4 15

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
5 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
7 21 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14
8 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
9 8 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
10 18 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 8
11 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
12 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
13 20 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
14 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
15 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
16 12 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
17 15 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
18 23 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
19 22 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
20 DNF 19 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
21 DNF 24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
22 DNF 17 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
23 DNF 16 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -7
24 DNF 14 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 3 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
3 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 10
Top 3 transfer
4 5 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 2 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
6 7 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 4 74 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
8 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 11 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
10 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
11 9 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
12 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -2
DNS 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
2 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
3 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 6
5 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
6 8 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
7 11 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 4
8 13 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 5
9 DNF 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
10 DNF 2 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -8
11 DNF 6 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
DNS 4 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
DNS 12 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
6 8 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
7 7 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
8 6 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
9 10 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
10 DNF 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 8 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 11 74 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
7 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
8 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
9 DNF 6 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -3
10 DNF 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -9
11 DNF 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 5 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
6 11 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
7 9 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
8 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -4
9 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
10 8 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -2
11 10 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 4 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
3 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
4 7 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 3
6 10 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 4
7 9 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
8 DNF 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
DNS 1 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
DNS 6 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.006
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.084
3 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.138
4 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.225
5 3 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 17.365
6 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.379
7 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.506
8 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.612
9 15 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.619
10 21 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.674
11 9 77S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.873
12 2 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 17.876
13 11 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.986
14 20 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 18.116
15 16 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 18.259
16 14 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 18.472
17 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 18.533
18 18 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.741
19 12 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 18.821
20 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 19.210
DNS 8 74 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.405
2 15 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 17.673
3 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.729
4 11 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.777
5 21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.799
6 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.818
7 17 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 17.971
8 4 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 18.029
9 12 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 18.081
10 2 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 18.083
11 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 18.207
12 8 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 18.340
13 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.358
14 16 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.388
15 9 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 18.391
16 18 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 18.450
17 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.460
18 10 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 19.208
19 1 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 19.612
DNS 7 40J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM
DNS 19 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos