Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
11/5/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/5/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds42 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged51 entries
    • World of Outlaws,World Finals
  • Dirt Super Late Models68 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 7 11 -4
Heat 1 2 2 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
5 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
6 10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
7 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -6
8 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
9 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
10 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
11 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
12 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
13 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
14 24 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
15 23 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
16 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
17 19 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
18 17 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
19 20 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
20 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
21 25 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
22 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -10
23 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -14
24 15 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -9
25 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
26 18 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -8
27 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
4 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
5 7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
6 11 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 5
7 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 2
8 10 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 2
9 12 4P John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
10 14 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 4
11 6 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
DNS 5 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
DNS 8 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 13 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
DNS 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 17 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 18 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
5 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
6 7 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
7 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
8 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
9 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 10 28P Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -
11 8 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
12 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
13 11 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -2
DNS 13 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
DNS 15 39C Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 16 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
4 5 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
5 3 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -2
6 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 8 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
8 7 15 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -1
9 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
10 12 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 2
11 9 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
12 11 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
13 14 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
14 13 15B Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -1
15 15 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
16 16 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
5 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
6 7 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 1
7 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
9 6 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
DNS 10 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
DNS 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 12 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 5
3 4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
6 10 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
7 6 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
8 5 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -3
9 9 4P John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
10 11 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
11 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -10
12 12 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
5 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
6 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
7 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
8 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 10 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
DNS 8 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
DNS 11 39C Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 5 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
7 8 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
8 9 28P Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
9 11 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
10 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -9
DNS 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 6 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
6 8 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
7 3 15 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -4
8 7 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
9 9 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
10 10 15B Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
11 11 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
7 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
10 10 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
11 11 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos