Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
8/13/2022 - Florence Speedway

8/13/2022 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

$75,000 to win!

Classes

  • Modifieds63 entries
  • Late Models54 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Late Models Start Finish +/-
Sunoco North/South 100 6 2 4
Lucas Oil Heat 6 1 1 -
Hot Laps 6 16.042 1 -

Late Models

100 Laps

Sunoco North/South 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
5 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
6 7 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
7 20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
8 15 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 7
9 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 10
10 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -5
11 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
13 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
14 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -11
15 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
16 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
17 22 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 5
18 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
19 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
20 18 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
21 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
22 21 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
23 25 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
24 17 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -7
25 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -23
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
4 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
5 10 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 5
6 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
7 7 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
8 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
9 13 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 4
10 6 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -4
11 14 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
12 15 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 3
13 12 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -1
14 17 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
15 4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -11
16 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -8
DNS 18 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 16 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
4 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
5 13 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 8
6 1 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
7 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
8 8 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
9 12 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 3
10 16 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 6
11 11 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
12 7 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH -5
13 10 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -3
14 15 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
15 6 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -9
DNS 14 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
DNS 17 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 18 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
5 3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -2
6 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
7 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -3
8 7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -1
DNS 9 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
5 9 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
6 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 7 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
9 8 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 3 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -2
6 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
8 7 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
DNS 9 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 9 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 3
7 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 1
8 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -6
9 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
8 Laps

Wrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 6 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -3
7 7 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 8 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
DNS 9 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
5 7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
6 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
7 6 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -1
8 8 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 9 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
30 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
2 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
3 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
4 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
5 7 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
6 10 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 4
7 9 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 2
8 17 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 9
9 16 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 7
10 20 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 10
11 14 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
12 11 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -1
13 13 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
14 18 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 4
DNS 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 6 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 12 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 15 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 19 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 17.095
2 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.261
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.805
4 5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 17.892
5 7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 17.904
6 3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.908
7 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 17.999
8 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.654

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.667
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.923
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.128
4 9 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.146
5 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.322
6 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.391
7 7 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.435
8 8 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.845
9 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.378

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.342
2 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.409
3 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.705
4 3 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 16.725
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.760
6 8 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 17.099

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.399
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.626
3 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.665
4 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.780
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.831
6 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.919
7 7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.920
8 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.043
9 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 17.352
10 9 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 18.169

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.286
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.356
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.465
4 3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.572
5 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.719
6 7 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.885
7 8 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 16.937

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.042
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.184
3 7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.454
4 6 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 16.642
5 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.730
6 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.026
7 8 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 17.974

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos