Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/17/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/17/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds42 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models58 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 1 30 -29
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying Group B 16.538 1 17

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
2 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
3 12 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 9
4 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
5 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13
6 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
7 14 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
8 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
9 15 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
10 23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13
11 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
13 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
14 29 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15
15 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
16 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
17 24 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
18 21 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
19 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
20 30 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 10
21 26 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
22 22 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
23 28 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
24 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -17
25 25 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
26 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -16
27 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -25
28 8 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -20
29 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -10
30 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -29
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 4 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
6 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 8 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
9 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 11 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
11 12 14 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
12 13 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
13 14 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
DNS 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 3 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
5 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
6 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
7 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
8 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
9 10 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 1
10 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
11 13 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
DNS 8 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 12 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
5 9 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 4
6 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 8 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
8 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
9 4 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -5
10 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
11 11 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 12 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
DNS 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
6 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
7 9 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
8 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
9 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
10 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
2 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
5 6 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
7 7 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
8 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 10 14 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
10 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
5 4 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
6 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
7 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
8 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
9 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
3 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
6 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
7 7 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 9 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 1
9 10 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
10 5 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
2 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
6 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
9 9 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 3 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -2
6 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 9 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
8 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
9 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.326
2 9 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.428
3 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.487
4 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.544
5 29 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.588
6 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.595
7 16 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.701
8 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.702
9 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.723
10 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.729
11 22 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.757
12 20 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.767
13 14 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.774
14 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.813
15 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.820
16 28 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.825
17 3 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.868
18 25 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.892
19 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.896
20 19 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 16.910
21 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.942
22 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.987
23 27 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.048
24 15 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.051
25 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.053
26 21 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.274
27 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.321
28 26 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.410
29 5 14 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.444
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.538
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.650
3 21 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.664
4 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.701
5 28 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.737
6 26 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.744
7 14 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.777
8 17 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.852
9 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 16.865
10 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.875
11 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.881
12 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.906
13 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.928
14 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.014
15 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.042
16 22 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.098
17 24 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.098
18 20 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.113
19 8 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.158
20 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.230
21 4 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 17.255
22 12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.255
23 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.312
24 5 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.442
25 1 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 17.458
26 29 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.478
27 16 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 17.516
28 13 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 18.784
DQ 23 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.141

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos