Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
8/14/2021 - Florence Speedway

8/14/2021 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Sunoco North South 100 3 1 2
A-Main Hot Laps 1 17.392 1 2
A-Main Hot Laps 2 - -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

100 Laps

Sunoco North South 100Presented by Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
4 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 8
5 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 21 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14
8 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
9 24 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15
10 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 8
11 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
12 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -10
13 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
14 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 20 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 5
16 19 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
17 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
18 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
19 26 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY 7
20 10 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -10
21 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -16
22 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
23 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -15
24 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
25 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
26 17 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -9
15 Laps

LINE-X B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
3 4 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 9 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 4
6 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
8 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
10 13 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
11 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -1
12 12 1GK Grant Garrison Grant Garrison Walton, KY Walton, KY -
13 11 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
14 14 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY -
DNS 15 7F Jeremy Freeman Jeremy Freeman Alexandria , KY Alexandria , KY -
15 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 3
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 6
5 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
6 7 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
7 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
8 8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
9 9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 13 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
11 12 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
12 14 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
13 11 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY -2
14 DNF 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
15 DNF 15 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY -
30 Laps

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
2 2 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
3 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
4 7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 3
5 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
6 10 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 4
7 6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -1
8 3 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -5
9 11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
10 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
11 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
12 12 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
13 20 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 7
14 18 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 4
15 16 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
DNS 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 13 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 15 1GK Grant Garrison Grant Garrison Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 17 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 19 7F Jeremy Freeman Jeremy Freeman Alexandria , KY Alexandria , KY -

B-Main 1 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.796
2 9 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.964
3 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.172
4 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.189

B-Main 2 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.636
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.706
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.773
4 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.828
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.867
6 9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.158
7 12 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.540
8 15 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 18.209

B-Main 2 Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.466
2 10 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.649
3 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.752
4 7 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 17.009
5 13 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.995
6 14 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 18.299

A-Main Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.392
2 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.587
3 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 17.845
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.963
5 10 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 17.973
6 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.984
7 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.078
8 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 18.230

A-Main Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.856
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.986
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.038
4 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.170
5 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.179
6 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.184
7 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.200
8 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.503

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos