Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/2/2021 - Bubba Raceway Park

2/2/2021 - Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

$10,000-to-win!

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
K&N Filters Winter Nationals 21 19 2
B-Main 1 LINE-X 4 3 1
Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment 8 6 2
Group A Time Trials 14.453 16 2
Hot Laps 3 16.044 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

K&N Filters Winter Nationalspresented by OPTIMA Batteries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
6 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 11
7 4 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -3
8 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
9 13 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
10 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 4
11 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
12 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -4
13 18 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 5
14 23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 9
15 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
16 12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
17 26 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
18 11 27X Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -7
19 21 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
20 16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -4
21 22 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
22 28 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
23 24 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
24 27 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
25 25 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
26 19 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -7
27 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -17
28 20 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -8
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -1
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
5 5 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
6 8 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
7 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
9 12 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
10 9 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
11 14 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 3
12 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -2
13 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
DNS 13 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
DNS 15 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 3 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 1
3 2 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
8 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
9 9 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
10 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
11 10 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
12 13 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
13 14 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
14 15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
15 11 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -1
6 8 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
7 11 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
8 12 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 4
9 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
10 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
11 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -4
DNS 9 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 27X Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
7 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
9 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
10 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -4
11 11 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
6 7 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 1
7 8 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
8 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 10 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
10 11 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
11 12 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
12 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
2 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
4 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
8 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
9 9 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
10 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
11 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.951
2 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.952
3 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.004
4 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.023
5 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.039
6 5 27X Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.158
7 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 14.160
8 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.214
9 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.237
10 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.295
11 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.314
12 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 14.315
13 3 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 14.322
14 23 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.377
15 19 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.425
16 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.453
17 11 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 14.486
18 21 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 14.491
19 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14.496
20 9 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 14.783
21 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.801
22 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.890
23 17 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.710
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.127
2 2 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 14.260
3 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.269
4 12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.351
5 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 14.369
6 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.385
7 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.416
8 15 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.449
9 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.457
10 21 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.458
11 10 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.482
12 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.507
13 17 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 14.507
14 18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.550
15 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.581
16 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.586
17 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.634
18 5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.639
19 22 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.651
20 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.703
21 20 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.850
22 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.873
23 14 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.249

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 15.421
2 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.428
3 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.431
4 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.997
5 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.180
6 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.186
7 3 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.453
8 5 27X Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.535

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.626
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.644
3 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.736
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.852
5 2 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.034
6 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.113
7 1 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 15.778
8 3 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.787

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.370
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.537
3 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.601
4 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 14.838
5 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.983
6 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.044
DNS 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.044

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.349
2 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.375
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.588
4 2 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 14.757
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.781
6 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.824
7 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.994
8 5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.082

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.959
2 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.074
3 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.125
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.180
5 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.319
6 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 14.372
7 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.310
8 6 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.591

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.045
2 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.185
3 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.243
4 1 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 14.244
5 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.269
6 4 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.659
7 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.870

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos