Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/12/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/12/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

10:00 a.m. — Pit gates open
11:00 a.m. — Transporter parking
1:00 p.m. — Pit Pass sales begin & Will Call opens
3:00 p.m. — Pit areas secured, credentials & Pit Passes required
4:40 p.m. — Grandstand & Midway secured
5:00 p.m. — Grandstand gates open & Fan Pit Pass booth opens in Midway
5:15 p.m. — Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies
7:00 p.m. — Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds27 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
World of Outlaw LMs Feature 4 1 3
Heat 2 1 1 -
Group A Qualifying 16.165 2 11
Hot Laps 2 17.097 3 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

World of Outlaw LMs FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
2 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
3 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
4 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
5 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
6 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
7 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
8 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
9 14 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 5
10 18 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 8
11 13 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
12 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
13 17 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 4
14 19 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 5
15 23 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 8
16 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -13
17 26 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 9
18 21 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
19 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -14
20 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
21 DNF 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -12
22 DNF 20 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
23 DNF 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
24 DNF 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
25 DNF 27 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
26 DNF 25 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
27 DNF 28 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
28 DNF 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -26
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN -
2 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 5 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
5 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
6 10 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 4
7 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -3
8 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
9 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
DNS 11 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
6 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
7 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
8 9 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
9 11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
DNS 7 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 10 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
3 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
4 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 1
6 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
7 8 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
8 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
9 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 10 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
6 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
7 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
9 7 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 6 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
8 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
9 10 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
10 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
6 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 4 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 DNF 9 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.152
2 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.165
3 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.313
4 12 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.376
5 14 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.405
6 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.415
7 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.442
8 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.447
9 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.519
10 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.521
11 15 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 16.552
12 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.596
13 16 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.619
14 18 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.654
15 1 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.755
16 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.772
17 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.023
18 17 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 18.482
19 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 19.901

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.138
2 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.148
3 17 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.430
4 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.546
5 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.546
6 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.554
7 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.659
8 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.684
9 19 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.773
10 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.807
11 13 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.811
12 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.834
13 18 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.849
14 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.850
15 12 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.983
16 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.216
17 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.273
18 14 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.464
19 7 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.516

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.862
2 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.993
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.151
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 18.214
5 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 18.236
6 1 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.248
7 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.361
8 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 19.293
9 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 19.596
10 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.665

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.809
2 8 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.082
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.097
4 5 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 17.193
5 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.218
6 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.316
7 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.541
8 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.732
9 7 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.893

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.622
2 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.680
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.732
4 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.903
5 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.990
6 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.072
7 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.380
8 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.425
9 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.539
10 7 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.890

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.233
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.432
3 9 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.552
4 3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.603
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.727
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.762
7 4 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.813
8 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.933
DNS 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos