Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
9/26/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

9/26/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series81 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 11 -
Heat 4 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
10 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
13 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
15 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
16 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
18 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
19 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
20 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
21 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
22 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
23 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
24 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
13 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
18 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
20 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
9 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
12 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
14 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
15 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
16 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
17 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
18 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
19 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
20 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
DNS 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
2 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
4 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
7 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
10 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
11 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
DNS 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
DNS 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
DNS 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
9 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
10 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
11 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
12 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
12 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
11 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
10 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
13 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
6 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
8 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
9 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
12 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
8 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
11 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.885

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.121

Race Stats

  • Events63
  • Wins11
  • Top 531
  • Top 1035

Latest Photos