Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
9/2/2023 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

9/2/2023 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

11 entries

Limited Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. B7-Ben Adkins[1]; 2. 33-Joe Brewer[2]; 3. 10M-Mike Meyers[3]; 4. 25-Albert Butcher[9]; 5. 23-Jason Salmons[4]; 6. A17-Alan Salisbury[8]; 7. 00-Dustin Booth[6]; 8. 00SR-Glynn Booth SR[5]; 9. 97C-Kevin Terry[10]; 10. 58-Evyian Terry[7]; 11. (DNS) 26-Rick Stringer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B7-Ben Adkins[1]; 2. 10M-Mike Meyers[4]; 3. 00SR-Glynn Booth SR[3]; 4. 58-Evyian Terry[6]; 5. 25-Albert Butcher[2]; 6. 97C-Kevin Terry[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Joe Brewer[1]; 2. 23-Jason Salmons[4]; 3. 00-Dustin Booth[2]; 4. A17-Alan Salisbury[5]; 5. (DNS) 26-Rick Stringer

29 entries

Sport Mods


A Feature 1: 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[2]; 2. 5*-Landon Barker[3]; 3. 18C-Miles Cook II[1]; 4. 601-Joshua Harrington[4]; 5. 51A-Davey Akers[6]; 6. 8-Jimmy Lennex Jr[7]; 7. 11B-Branden Colley[5]; 8. 62-Jeff Conrad[8]; 9. 9K-Kevin Wills[11]; 10. B9-Jeromy Brady[10]; 11. 13J-Luke Jordan[9]; 12. 10P-Cody Price[16]; 13. 56-Steve Bigley[20]; 14. 740-Rob Lemaster[14]; 15. 55-Matt Watson[12]; 16. 99-Danny Hamilton Jr[19]; 17. 7J-Adam Jordan[18]; 18. 711-Adam Jones[17]; 19. 11C-Adam Colley[13]; 20. 8D-Stevie Thornsberry[15]

B Feature 1: 1. 10P-Cody Price[2]; 2. 711-Adam Jones[3]; 3. 7J-Adam Jordan[1]; 4. 99-Danny Hamilton Jr[5]; 5. 56-Steve Bigley[7]; 6. 30-Camden Houser[4]; 7. 46-Dustin Wheeler[9]; 8. 23-Tom Pribble[6]; 9. 77-Corey Payton[10]; 10. 19-Andrew Bender[12]; 11. 39-Ryan McGraw[11]; 12. 6-Terrance Lemaster[14]; 13. 55B-Kasey Black[13]; 14. (DNS) 4J-James Cox

Heat 1: 1. 18C-Miles Cook II[2]; 2. 601-Joshua Harrington[1]; 3. 8-Jimmy Lennex Jr[3]; 4. B9-Jeromy Brady[6]; 5. 11C-Adam Colley[4]; 6. 7J-Adam Jordan[5]; 7. 30-Camden Houser[7]; 8. 56-Steve Bigley[8]; 9. 77-Corey Payton[9]; 10. 55B-Kasey Black[10]

Heat 2: 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 2. 11B-Branden Colley[3]; 3. 62-Jeff Conrad[4]; 4. 9K-Kevin Wills[2]; 5. 740-Rob Lemaster[6]; 6. 10P-Cody Price[7]; 7. 99-Danny Hamilton Jr[5]; 8. 4J-James Cox[8]; 9. 39-Ryan McGraw[9]; 10. 6-Terrance Lemaster[10]

Heat 3: 1. 5*-Landon Barker[2]; 2. 51A-Davey Akers[1]; 3. 13J-Luke Jordan[4]; 4. 55-Matt Watson[3]; 5. 8D-Stevie Thornsberry[6]; 6. 711-Adam Jones[5]; 7. 23-Tom Pribble[7]; 8. 46-Dustin Wheeler[8]; 9. 19-Andrew Bender[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 601-Joshua Harrington, 00:17.510[6]; 2. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:17.593[9]; 3. 51A-Davey Akers, 00:17.710[7]; 4. 18C-Miles Cook II, 00:17.753[15]; 5. 9K-Kevin Wills, 00:17.756[29]; 6. 5*-Landon Barker, 00:17.864[4]; 7. 8-Jimmy Lennex Jr, 00:17.884[3]; 8. 11B-Branden Colley, 00:17.973[21]; 9. 55-Matt Watson, 00:18.023[18]; 10. 11C-Adam Colley, 00:18.045[5]; 11. 62-Jeff Conrad, 00:18.092[13]; 12. 13J-Luke Jordan, 00:18.102[20]; 13. 7J-Adam Jordan, 00:18.146[26]; 14. 99-Danny Hamilton Jr, 00:18.178[1]; 15. 711-Adam Jones, 00:18.191[24]; 16. B9-Jeromy Brady, 00:18.236[12]; 17. 740-Rob Lemaster, 00:18.303[23]; 18. 8D-Stevie Thornsberry, 00:18.311[14]; 19. 30-Camden Houser, 00:18.416[27]; 20. 10P-Cody Price, 00:18.506[2]; 21. 23-Tom Pribble, 00:18.700[22]; 22. 56-Steve Bigley, 00:18.817[17]; 23. 4J-James Cox, 00:19.020[16]; 24. 46-Dustin Wheeler, 00:19.063[28]; 25. 77-Corey Payton, 00:19.269[10]; 26. 39-Ryan McGraw, 00:19.292[11]; 27. 19-Andrew Bender, 00:19.575[19]; 28. 55B-Kasey Black, 00:19.936[25]; 29. 6-Terrance Lemaster, 00:20.496[8]

31 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


River Days Rumble A-Main (50 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 2. 99-Devin Moran[9]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 5. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport[11]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie[18]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[10]; 9. 71C-RJ Conley[20]; 10. 44-Colten Burdette[3]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb[23]; 12. 71R-Rod Conley[6]; 13. 111B-Max Blair[12]; 14. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[24]; 15. 58-Garrett Alberson[15]; 16. 10-Garrett Smith[8]; 17. 55-Jesse Wisecarver[21]; 18. 11-Spencer Hughes[17]; 19. 99B-Boom Briggs[14]; 20. 13W-David Webb[19]; 21. 68-Adam Stricker[5]; 22. 81-Brandon Fouts[13]; 23. 21K-Kirk Phillips[22]; 24. 89-Logan Roberson[16]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 13W-David Webb[4]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley[7]; 5. 55-Jesse Wisecarver[2]; 6. 21K-Kirk Phillips[13]; 7. S21-Seth Daniels[11]; 8. 00-Justin Cooper[10]; 9. CJ1-Charlie Jude[12]; 10. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[14]; 11. 17-Shannon Thornsberry[6]; 12. 29-Clint Keenan[8]; 13. B1-Josh Bocook[9]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 15. (DNS) 145-Chase Frohnapfel

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 2. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 4. 81-Brandon Fouts[4]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 7. B1-Josh Bocook[7]; 8. 21K-Kirk Phillips[8]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Colten Burdette[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[6]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 6. 71C-RJ Conley[7]; 7. S21-Seth Daniels[8]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 71R-Rod Conley[5]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[2]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 5. 55-Jesse Wisecarver[7]; 6. 17-Shannon Thornsberry[6]; 7. 00-Justin Cooper[4]; 8. (DNS) 145-Chase Frohnapfel

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[2]; 3. 111B-Max Blair[3]; 4. 89-Logan Roberson[4]; 5. 13W-David Webb[6]; 6. 29-Clint Keenan[5]; 7. CJ1-Charlie Jude[7]

Qualifying - GROUP A (2 Laps): 1. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:14.843[4]; 2. 44-Colten Burdette, 00:14.847[3]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.849[14]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.898[10]; 5. 99-Devin Moran, 00:14.915[11]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.930[7]; 7. 81-Brandon Fouts, 00:14.953[2]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.957[1]; 9. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.031[8]; 10. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.114[15]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.126[12]; 12. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.189[5]; 13. B1-Josh Bocook, 00:15.192[16]; 14. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:15.210[9]; 15. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:15.299[13]; 16. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.444[6]

Qualifying - GROUP B (2 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.896[13]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.905[6]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.080[7]; 4. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.119[10]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.211[12]; 6. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.240[3]; 7. 00-Justin Cooper, 00:15.274[11]; 8. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.296[14]; 9. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:15.320[15]; 10. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:15.330[4]; 11. 17-Shannon Thornsberry, 00:15.337[2]; 12. 13W-David Webb, 00:15.432[9]; 13. 55-Jesse Wisecarver, 00:15.488[1]; 14. CJ1-Charlie Jude, 00:15.496[5]; 15. 145-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:59.999[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.664[8]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.668[5]; 3. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.690[6]; 4. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:15.706[4]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.707[7]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.837[1]; 7. 81-Brandon Fouts, 00:16.068[2]; 8. 44-Colten Burdette, 00:16.114[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.220[6]; 2. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.459[3]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.765[4]; 4. B1-Josh Bocook, 00:15.777[8]; 5. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:15.949[1]; 6. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:16.375[5]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.404[7]; 8. (DNS) 58-Garrett Alberson

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.200[6]; 2. 17-Shannon Thornsberry, 00:15.347[2]; 3. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.474[3]; 4. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:15.581[4]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.667[7]; 6. 55-Jesse Wisecarver, 00:16.205[1]; 7. 145-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:18.346[8]; 8. CJ1-Charlie Jude, 00:18.521[5]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.994[2]; 2. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.080[5]; 3. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.184[6]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.245[4]; 5. 13W-David Webb, 00:15.449[1]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:15.601[7]; 7. 00-Justin Cooper, 00:16.416[3]

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins4
  • Top 515
  • Top 1016

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season