Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
7/11/2023 - Davenport Speedway

7/11/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - The Outhouse / Storage to Go16 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds - Wangelin's Auto15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main by C&J Trucking/HDEquip 12 8 4
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 1 3 -2
Qualifying - GROUP B 13.698 2 5
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 13.590 2 5

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-Main by C&J Trucking/HDEquip

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
5 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11
6 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
8 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
9 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -5
10 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
11 15 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
12 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
13 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
14 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
15 22 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
16 21 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
17 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
18 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
19 14 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -5
20 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
21 20 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
22 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -16
23 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -18
24 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 14 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 8
Top 6 transfer
7 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
8 9 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
9 13 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 4
10 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 2
11 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -7
12 10 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -2
13 11 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -2
14 16 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
15 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 8 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
DNS 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
4 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
7 8 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 1
8 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
3 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
8 6 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
2 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
4 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -5
8 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.330
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.436
3 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.442
4 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.466
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.544
6 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.641
7 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.648
8 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.676
9 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.772
10 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.828
11 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.942
12 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.027
13 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.138
14 13 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.671
15 15 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.780
16 12 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 14.911

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.572
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.698
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.821
4 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.896
5 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.949
6 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.981
7 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.992
8 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.067
9 14 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.071
10 12 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.079
11 16 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.419
12 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.501
13 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.532
14 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.716
15 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.094
16 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.137

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.951
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.985
3 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.073
4 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.193
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.262
6 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.402
7 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.406
DNS 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.711
2 7 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.068
3 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.096
4 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.131
5 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.246
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.372
7 5 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.181
8 4 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 15.606

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.552
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.590
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.619
4 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.634
5 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.910
6 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.283
7 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.633
8 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.888

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.470
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.471
3 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.562
4 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.569
5 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.633
6 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.730
7 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.747
8 8 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.806

Race Stats

  • Events38
  • Wins8
  • Top 524
  • Top 1029

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season