Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
7/1/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/1/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Classes

  • Mod Lites6 entries
    • United CC Modified Series
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Outlaw Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds7 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Freedom 60 A-Main 2 8 -6
Hot Laps - A-MAIN 1 - -
Hot Laps - A-MAIN 2 16.435 2 9

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

Freedom 60 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 22 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19
4 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14
7 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16
8 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -6
9 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
10 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
11 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
12 12 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
13 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
14 16 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 2
15 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -9
16 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -5
17 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -9
18 17 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
19 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
20 24 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
21 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -11
22 13 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -9
23 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -14
24 21 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
3 4 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
4 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -3
6 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -3
7 12 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 5
8 15 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 7
9 10 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
10 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
DNS 6 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -
DNS 7 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
DNS 8 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
DNS 11 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -
DNS 13 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -

Hot Laps - B-MAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.990
2 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.029
3 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.372
4 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.444
5 10 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.459
6 2 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.631
7 12 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.776

Hot Laps - A-MAIN 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.047
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.312
3 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.415
4 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.517
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.531
6 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.679
7 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.685
8 17 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 16.775
9 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.025

Hot Laps - A-MAIN 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.377
2 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.435
3 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.506
4 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.544
5 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.640
6 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.666
7 9 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.724
8 7 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 16.738
9 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.078

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins6
  • Top 520
  • Top 1022

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season