Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
6/24/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

6/24/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models56 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Precise Late Models51 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
Firecracker 100 A-Main 3 6 -3
Simpson Race Heat #3 1 1 -
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 16.374 1 -

Precise Late Models

100 Laps

Firecracker 100 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 9 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
4 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 8
5 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
6 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
7 5 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
8 21 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 13
9 24 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15
10 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
11 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
12 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
13 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
14 13 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
15 11 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -4
16 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
17 27 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 10
18 14 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -4
19 10 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -9
20 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
21 17 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -4
22 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
23 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
24 16 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -8
25 18 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -7
26 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -22
27 28 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
28 26 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
12 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -3
5 7 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
6 10 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 4
7 9 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 2
8 8 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
9 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -4
10 11 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
11 3 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -8
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
3 13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 10
Top 3 transfer
4 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
5 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
6 10 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
7 7 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
8 12 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 4
9 4 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -5
10 5 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -5
11 14 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 3
12 8 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -4
13 9 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
DNS 11 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 4 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
7 6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -1
DNS 8 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -
DNS 9 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
10 Laps

Summit Racing Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
3 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
5 6 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
6 7 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
DNS 5 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
DNS 8 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY -
DNS 9 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
10 Laps

Simpson Race Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
5 4 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
6 5 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -1
7 8 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
DNS 7 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
DNS 9 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
10 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
3 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
5 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
6 6 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
7 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
DNS 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat #5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
3 5 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
5 7 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
6 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
7 8 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -4
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat #6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
6 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
7 4 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
8 7 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -1

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.247
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.337
3 4 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.343
4 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.380
5 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 16.588
6 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.768
7 6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 17.525

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.316
2 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.380
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.477
4 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.658
5 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.052

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.374
2 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.684
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.848
4 5 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 17.165
5 6 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.461
6 7 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 18.438

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.369
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.459
3 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.513
4 6 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 16.675
5 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.791
6 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.891
7 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.860

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.446
2 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.700
3 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.712
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.730
5 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.858
6 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.948
7 8 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.143

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.704
2 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.758
3 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.870
4 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.955
5 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.018
6 4 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 17.056
7 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.102

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins6
  • Top 520
  • Top 1022

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season