Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
7/15/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/15/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

The 17th Annual CMH Diamond Nationals Presented by Summit Racing Equipment features the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series along with the Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models as the country's top Dirt Late Model Driver's attempt to claim the $15,000 winner's share of the purse and the prestigious Diamond Ring that goes with it. The Cedar Creek Beef Jerky USRA Modifieds will be in action gunning for a top prize of $1,000 to win. The O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Stock Cars will also be in action gunning for a top prize of $750 to win.

Adults (16 and up) $30
Seniors (62 and up)/Military $27
Youth (6 to 15) $10
Kids (5 and under) Free
Family Pass $70
Pit Pass $45

CAMPING: DAILY RATES
Dry Camping $15/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserve Dry $25/Night (limited Availability) (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserved Electric & Water- $40/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person (Limited Availability)

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds17 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars18 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Models40 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
CMH Diamond Nats A-Main 1 4 -3
Penske Shocks Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying - GROUP A 15.443 3 16
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 15.962 1 8

Lucas Oil Late Models

50 Laps

CMH Diamond Nats A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
5 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
6 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
7 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 8
8 9 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
9 14 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
10 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
11 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
12 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
13 18 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 5
14 20 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
15 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
16 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 8
17 21 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
18 22 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
19 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
20 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -15
21 DNF 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -11
22 DNF 16 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -6
23 DNF 25 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
24 DNF 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -21
25 DNF 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
2 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 3 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
6 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
7 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 10 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
9 8 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -1
10 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
11 11 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
12 12 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 7 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 2
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
8 11 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 3
9 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
10 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
11 5 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -6
12 12 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
3 3 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
6 4 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
7 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -3
10 10 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 2 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
6 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
7 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
8 8 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
9 7 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
10 10 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
6 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 8 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
8 7 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 10 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
4 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
8 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
9 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 1
10 9 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -1
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.389
2 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.416
3 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.443
4 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.482
5 18 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.601
6 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.666
7 9 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.701
8 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.712
9 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.947
10 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.993
11 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.011
12 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.029
13 20 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.030
14 17 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.080
15 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.120
16 11 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.125
17 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.169
18 13 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.342
19 10 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 16.535
20 8 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.679

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.272
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.372
3 18 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.430
4 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.530
5 11 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.542
6 12 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.580
7 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.581
8 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.725
9 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.740
10 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.754
11 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.851
12 17 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.894
13 5 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.995
14 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.023
15 9 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.151
16 13 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.220
17 14 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.231
18 3 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 16.640
19 20 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.718
20 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 17.150

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.196
2 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.263
3 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.268
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.445
5 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.491
6 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.548
7 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.735
8 9 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.128
9 8 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 17.439
10 10 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 17.757

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.962
2 8 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.045
3 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.210
4 7 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.425
5 1 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.515
6 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.541
7 6 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 16.668
8 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.777
9 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.928
10 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.129

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.497
2 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.514
3 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.867
4 9 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.025
5 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.334
6 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.692
7 5 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.709
8 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 16.733
DNS 3 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO
DNS 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.352
2 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.451
3 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.624
4 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.919
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.921
6 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.942
7 3 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.381
8 10 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.893
9 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.935
DNS 7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season