Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
11/19/2022 - Deep South Speedway

11/19/2022 - Deep South Speedway

Loxley, AL

$20,000-To-Win

Classes

  • Modified14 entries
  • Street Stock11 entries
  • Stinger16 entries
  • Factory Stock13 entries
  • Super Late Model26 entries

Track Contact

  • 32971 Alabama 59
    • Loxley, AL 36551
Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 1 7

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
4 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
5 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 9 1C Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
8 14 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 6
9 24 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15
10 19 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 9
11 15 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 4
12 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -6
13 16 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 3
14 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -9
15 18 17M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 3
16 12 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -4
17 11 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -6
18 8 44 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -10
19 20 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
20 13 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -7
21 23 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 2
22 17 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
23 21 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates -2
24 22 17TL Mike Rodrigue Mike Rodrigue -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
2 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 1C Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
4 2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
5 6 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 1M Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL -2
7 7 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 4 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
5 6 17M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -1
DNS 7 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
4 4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
5 5 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17TL Mike Rodrigue Mike Rodrigue -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 2 44 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
3 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 4 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
5 6 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
2 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
3 8 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
4 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
5 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL
6 2 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS
7 10 1M Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL
8 4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO
9 13 1C Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
10 9 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL
11 1 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
12 12 17TL Mike Rodrigue Mike Rodrigue
13 7 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
2 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL
3 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL
4 12 44 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
6 13 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH
7 9 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
8 3 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL
9 4 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
10 5 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL
11 7 17M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner
12 11 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA
DNS 10 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos