Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman Late Model31 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model28 entries
  • Hobby21 entries
  • Road Warrior31 entries
  • Limited Late Model18 entries
  • FWD Stock18 entries
  • 602 Charger14 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models20 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 - -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 1 -

Dirt Super Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
3 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
4 3 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
5 5 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 27 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen -1
3 3 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
4 4 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
5 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
2 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
3 4 34 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 1 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
4 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
5 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
2 7 27 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen
3 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA
4 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
5 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
6 6 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
7 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC
8 9 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
9 3 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
10 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL
11 14 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA
12 20 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
13 18 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
14 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
15 13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA
16 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL
17 16 34 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
18 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
19 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
20 17 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos