Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
10/22/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

10/22/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Ultimate Super Late Model Series ($10,000)
Sharp Mini Late Model Series ($1,200)
Crate Sportsman ($1,000)
Thunder Bomber (Mid East Rules) ($800)
Pure Stock ($800)
Pro 4 ($1,000) (Full field qualifier for WC4CN)

$25 Stands
$40 Pits

Classes

  • Thunder Bomber18 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • Sharp Mini Late Models22 entries
  • Crate Sportsman11 entries
  • Pro 411 entries
  • Super Late Models29 entries
    • ULTIMATE Southeast SLMS

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 DQ -
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 15.004 4 7

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
2 7 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 5
3 8 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 5
4 5 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 1
5 11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 6
6 9 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 3
7 6 07T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -1
8 12 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 4
9 13 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
10 10 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
11 18 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
12 16 79H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 4
13 20 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 7
14 15 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
15 17 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
16 24 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 8
17 2 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -15
18 23 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 5
19 14 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC -5
20 21 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
21 22 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 1
22 1 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -21
DNS 19 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -
DQ 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
2 3 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
3 1 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
4 6 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 4
6 4 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -2
DNS 11 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
DNS 7 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DNS 8 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 5 65 Brandon ONeill Brandon ONeill -
DNS 10 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
4 8 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 4
5 4 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
6 7 79H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
8 10 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 2
9 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
DNS 9 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
3 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
4 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 7 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
6 5 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
8 8 65 Brandon ONeill Brandon ONeill -
9 9 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 10 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 07T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
3 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
4 4 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
5 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
6 5 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 8 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC -
9 9 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 14.835
2 8 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.990
3 9 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.997
4 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.004
5 24 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 15.054
6 23 07T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.097
7 14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.172
8 16 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.188
9 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.206
10 15 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.219
11 27 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.221
12 13 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.317
13 20 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.342
14 29 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.379
15 7 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.387
16 10 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 15.387
17 6 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 15.396
18 18 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.419
19 19 79H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.494
20 17 57Y Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.745
21 21 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.879
22 26 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.884
23 3 65 Brandon ONeill Brandon ONeill 16.035
24 5 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 16.044
25 2 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.233
26 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.249
27 22 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.269
28 28 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 16.269
29 25 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 16.269

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos