Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
12/1/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

12/1/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Street Stocks2 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • XR Region Select

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Overall Practice 18.880 8 -
Session 1 18.880 8 -
Session 2 20.400 10 -
Session 3 20.750 13 -
Session 4 20.546 7 -
Session 5 20.415 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

Overall Practice

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.918
2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.503
3 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.521
4 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 18.553
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.570
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.688
7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.719
8 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.880
9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 18.919
10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.978
11 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.305
12 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 19.373
13 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 19.447
14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.754
15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.770
16 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.948
17 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.980
18 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.066
19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.174
20 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 21.083

Session 145 Minutes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.918
2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.503
3 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.521
4 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 18.553
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.570
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.688
7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.719
8 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.880
9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 18.919
10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.978
11 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.305
12 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 19.373
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.754
14 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.066
15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.174
16 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 21.083

Session 225 Minutes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 19.447
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.694
3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.948
4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.980
5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.089
6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 20.141
7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.142
8 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 20.262
9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.270
10 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.400
11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.550
12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 20.706
13 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.835
14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.847
15 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.874
16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 21.264
17 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 22.184

Session 320 Minutes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.847
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.078
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 20.094
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.172
5 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 20.196
6 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 20.199
7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.300
8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.445
9 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.585
10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 20.621
11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.640
12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 20.702
13 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.750
14 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 20.787
15 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.943
16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 20.948
17 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.966
18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 21.062
19 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 21.753

Session 435 Minutes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.770
2 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 19.903
3 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 20.174
4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 20.240
5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.349
6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.367
7 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.546
8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.558
9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 20.620
10 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.694
11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.855
12 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.916
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 21.057
14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 21.394
15 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 21.896
16 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 22.228

Session 555 Minutes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.801
2 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 19.988
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.111
4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.209
5 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 20.209
6 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 20.248
7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.279
8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.304
9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.329
10 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.415
11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 20.482
12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.633
13 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.707
14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 20.794
15 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 20.943
16 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.969
17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 21.033
18 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 21.112

Race Stats

No stats available.

Latest Photos