Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
12/3/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

12/3/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Street Stock12 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 1
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 19.211 6 13

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 3 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 12 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 9
4 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
5 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
6 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 8
7 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
8 11 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 3
9 6 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
10 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
11 4 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -7
12 17 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 5
13 9 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -4
14 24 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 10
15 16 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
16 18 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
17 DNF 8 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -9
18 DNF 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
19 DNF 15 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -4
20 DNF 13 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -7
21 DNF 21 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
22 DNF 19 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -3
23 DNF 22 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
24 DNF 20 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -4
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
2 4 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
3 1 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -2
4 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 37 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
6 10 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
7 5 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
DNS 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 8 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
DNS 9 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 5 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
3 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
5 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
6 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -3
8 8 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
9 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
10 9 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 3 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -1
5 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
8 7 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
DNS 8 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
3 1 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -2
4 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 6 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
6 8 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 37 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
8 DNF 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
DNS 9 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.623
2 22 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.770
3 17 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.877
4 26 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 18.882
5 25 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.901
6 19 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.211
7 20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.215
8 21 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 19.236
9 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.263
10 5 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 19.350
11 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 19.403
12 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.424
13 2 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 19.451
14 24 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.474
15 11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.669
16 16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.788
17 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.806
18 1 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.933
19 18 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 19.965
20 13 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.155
21 28 37 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 20.195
22 9 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.205
23 3 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.333
24 23 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 20.389
25 15 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 20.799
DNS 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
DNS 10 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL
DNS 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos