Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
12/2/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

12/2/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Street Stock11 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 6 3
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 18.128 9 7

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
5 6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
6 9 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
7 12 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
8 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
9 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
10 13 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 3
11 19 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 8
12 15 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
13 1 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -12
14 21 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 7
15 18 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
16 8 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -8
17 17 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
18 DNF 16 37 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
19 DNF 7 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -12
20 DNF 22 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
21 DNF 20 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
22 DNF 24 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
23 DNF 14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -9
24 DNF 23 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 9
2 3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 1 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
4 7 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
6 9 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
7 6 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
8 2 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
9 5 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -4
DNS 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 6 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
5 5 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
6 8 37 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 9 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
9 DNF 10 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
10 DNF 4 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
3 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -2
4 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 6 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 9 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 1
9 DNF 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 3 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 6 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
6 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
8 8 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
DNS 9 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.503
2 19 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.533
3 22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.603
4 27 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 17.664
5 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.735
6 8 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.815
7 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.882
8 21 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.920
9 16 5 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.128
10 11 58 Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.160
11 26 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.176
12 18 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.333
13 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 18.498
14 23 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 18.538
15 24 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.659
16 15 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.694
17 12 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.772
18 17 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.966
19 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.162
20 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.226
21 20 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 19.282
22 9 37 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 19.315
23 28 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.384
24 13 CO2 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.386
25 2 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 19.487
26 25 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 20.587
DNS 1 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD
DNS 6 44D Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos