Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds39 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main: Gopher 50 Finale 1 1 -
Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 1 16.462 3 -
Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 2 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

75 Laps

A-Main: Gopher 50 Finale

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 12 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
5 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
6 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
7 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15
9 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
10 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
11 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
12 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
13 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
14 19 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
15 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
16 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -9
17 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
19 20 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
20 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -15
21 22 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
22 25 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
23 26 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
24 27 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
25 DNF 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
26 DNF 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
27 DNF 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 77 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
9 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
10 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
9 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
10 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
11 12 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
12 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3

Hot Laps B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.700
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.792
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.892
4 4 77 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.960
5 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.961
6 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.021
7 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.024
8 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.048
9 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.221
10 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.364
11 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.364
12 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.364
13 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.364

Hot Laps B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.659
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.687
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.942
4 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.988
5 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.082
6 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.177
7 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.244
8 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.278
9 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.319
10 12 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.404
11 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.627
12 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.754

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.235
2 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.284
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.462
4 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.471
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.558
6 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.564
7 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.617
8 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.654

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.285
2 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.520
3 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.552
4 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.697
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.737
6 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.744
7 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.789
8 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.834

Race Stats

  • Events99
  • Wins15
  • Top 548
  • Top 1058

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos