Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
10/23/2021 - Senoia Raceway

10/23/2021 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

Double Points for All

Classes

  • Hobby11 entries
  • 602 Sportsman21 entries
  • Mini5 entries
  • Bomber10 entries
  • Hot Shot15 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model18 entries
  • 602 Charger15 entries
  • Super Late Model37 entries
    • Southern All Star

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 1 4
Hot Laps 1 15.012 1 16
Hot Laps 2 - -

Super Late Model

52 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 3 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
6 8 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
7 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
8 20 81 Michael Page Michael Page Winston, GA Winston, GA 12
9 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 4
10 10 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
11 15 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
12 12 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry -
13 11 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
14 22 11D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 8
15 24 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 9
16 19 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 3
17 16 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
18 17 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
19 23 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 4
20 7 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -13
21 14 99 Shun Thomas Oreo Shun Thomas Oreo Westminter, SC Westminter, SC -7
22 6 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -16
23 18 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -5
24 21 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
25 25 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
2 1 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
4 5 81 Michael Page Michael Page Winston, GA Winston, GA 1
5 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
6 10 11D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 4
Top 6 transfer
7 13 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 6
8 7 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -1
9 11 21A Joey Armistead Jr Joey Armistead Jr Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
10 8 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
11 12 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
12 14 17B Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 2
13 18 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 5
14 16 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette 2
15 17 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 2
16 19 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
17 15 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper -2
18 4 17 Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -14
19 21 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
3 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
4 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
6 9 81 Michael Page Michael Page Winston, GA Winston, GA 3
7 6 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -1
8 8 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
9 7 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -2
10 10 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
3 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
4 3 99 Shun Thomas Oreo Shun Thomas Oreo Westminter, SC Westminter, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
6 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
7 9 11D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 2
8 8 17B Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
9 7 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
2 2 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
3 4 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
4 3 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
6 6 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
7 7 21A Joey Armistead Jr Joey Armistead Jr Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 8 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper -
9 9 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 4 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry 1
4 3 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
6 7 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
7 6 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -1
8 8 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette -
9 9 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
2 8 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
3 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
4 14 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA
5 19 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
6 17 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
7 1 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA
8 18 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
9 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
10 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA
11 4 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA
12 15 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA
13 16 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
14 6 21A Joey Armistead Jr Joey Armistead Jr Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
15 12 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
16 7 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper
17 13 81 Michael Page Michael Page Winston, GA Winston, GA
18 2 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
19 9 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
2 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
3 1 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
4 17 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA
5 16 99 Shun Thomas Oreo Shun Thomas Oreo Westminter, SC Westminter, SC
6 9 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
7 2 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
8 7 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry
9 14 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
10 13 17 Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA
11 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC
12 15 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA
13 18 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA
14 6 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA
15 12 17B Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA
16 11 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette
17 4 11D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC
18 10 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.012
2 23 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.531
3 29 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.540
4 25 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.567
5 22 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.571
6 19 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.597
7 8 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.643
8 31 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.692
9 16 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 15.705
10 35 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.754
11 4 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.800
12 18 81 Michael Page Michael Page Winston, GA Winston, GA 15.840
13 30 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.884
14 11 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.888
15 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.909
16 34 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry 15.928
17 2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper 15.929
18 10 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.150
19 7 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.152
20 14 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.172
21 1 21A Joey Armistead Jr Joey Armistead Jr Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.199
22 36 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.232
23 9 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.259
24 5 11D Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 16.262
25 12 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.278
26 15 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 16.283
27 32 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.495
28 3 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 17.606

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.162
2 20 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.210
3 23 99 Shun Thomas Oreo Shun Thomas Oreo Westminter, SC Westminter, SC 16.272
4 36 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.415
5 17 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.441
6 30 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 16.585
7 21 17 Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.647
8 16 17B Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 17.246
9 2 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette 18.187

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos