Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
8/6/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/6/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models29 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model49 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 7 - -
Dash 7 7 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Heat 10 10 5 5

WoO Super Late Model

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
5 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
7 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 8 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
5 3 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 4 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
7 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
9 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
10 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
2 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
4 1 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
5 10 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
7 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
8 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -5
10 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
4 7 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
5 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
6 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
7 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
8 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
9 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -6
10 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
4 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 6 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
6 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
9 10 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
10 7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -3

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 9 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
4 8 0 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
5 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
6 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
8 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 1 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -8

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
7 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
9 7 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
10 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
2 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
3 2 0 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
4 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
7 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
8 10 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
9 8 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
10 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -7

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
5 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
6 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
7 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
8 4 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
5 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
6 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
7 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
8 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
10 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
5 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
6 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
DNS 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos