Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
11/6/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/6/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars43 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Super DIRTcar Series37 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • World of Outlaws Late Models46 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Morton Buildings Feature 17 8 9
Last Chance Showdown 1 1 1 -
Drydene Heat 1 7 5 2
Qualifying Group A 16.358 13 -3

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

Morton Buildings Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
3 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
4 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
5 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
7 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 9
8 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 9
9 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
10 10 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 19 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
12 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12
13 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -4
14 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
15 21 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
16 22 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
17 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
18 8 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -10
19 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
20 25 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 5
21 14 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -7
22 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -18
23 20 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
24 12 01 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -12
25 13 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
3 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 2
6 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
8 9 91 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
9 13 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
10 11 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
11 12 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 1
12 10 K7 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
13 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -7
DNS 14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
DNS 15 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
3 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 11 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 6
6 5 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
7 7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 13 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 5
9 10 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC 1
10 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC -1
11 12 44L Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 1
12 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -9
13 14 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
DNS 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
DNS 15 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
8 Laps

Drydene Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 3 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
6 6 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 9 91 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 10 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
11 11 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 Laps

Drydene Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
6 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
7 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
8 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
9 10 K7 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
10 11 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 1
11 9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
8 Laps

Drydene Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 5 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
8 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
9 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC 1
10 12 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
11 7 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -4
12 11 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
8 Laps

Drydene Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 1 01 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 9 99 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
8 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
9 7 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -2
10 10 44L Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
11 11 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group ASlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.627
2 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.639
3 15 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.829
4 22 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 15.925
5 21 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.935
6 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.983
7 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.021
8 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.027
9 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.084
10 9 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.144
11 11 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.242
12 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.295
13 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.358
14 19 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.483
15 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.545
16 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.598
17 20 91 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.708
18 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.917
19 1 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.090
20 13 K7 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.276
21 18 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.475
22 16 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 17.535
DNS 7 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
2 Laps

Qualifying Group BSlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.811
2 4 01 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.873
3 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.896
4 20 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.915
5 21 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.095
6 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.113
7 16 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.206
8 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.245
9 14 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 16.247
10 19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.258
11 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.330
12 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.348
13 3 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.357
14 11 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC 16.372
15 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.499
16 22 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.520
17 13 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.526
18 6 99 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.531
19 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC 16.837
20 17 44L Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 16.879
21 9 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 17.108
22 15 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.126
23 18 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.290

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos