Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
11/5/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/5/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars46 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Super DIRTcar Series40 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • World of Outlaws Late Models48 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 13 12 1
Heat 3 12 12 -
Qualifying B 13.619 23 -19
World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Morton Buildings Feature 11 22 -11
Drydene Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying Group A 15.034 6 2

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 5 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
3 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
6 10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
7 2 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
8 15 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 7
9 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
10 24 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14
11 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
12 22 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 10
13 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12
14 12 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
15 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
16 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
17 16 93 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
18 19 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
19 23 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
20 17 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
21 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
22 7 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -15
23 18 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -5
24 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -11
25 20 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 4 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
3 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 6 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
6 8 39 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
7 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
8 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
9 10 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
10 14 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 4
11 12 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
12 7 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
13 11 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
14 13 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -1
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
2 2 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
4 5 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
5 4 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
6 10 29 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
7 6 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 8 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
9 9 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
10 7 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
11 12 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
12 13 11TK Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
DNS 1 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
DNS 71X Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 7 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -3
7 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
8 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 4 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
7 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
8 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
9 9 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
10 11 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
11 10 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
12 12 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
5 1 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
8 10 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
9 8 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -1
10 11 71X Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
11 7 29 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
7 6 39 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
8 8 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
9 11 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
10 9 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
11 10 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -1
12 12 11TK Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 6 93 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
7 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
8 10 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
9 9 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
10 11 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
11 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -6
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.579
2 4 55 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.727
3 20 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 12.731
4 6 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.763
5 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.766
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.769
7 22 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.783
8 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.798
9 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.801
10 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.845
11 13 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.971
12 18 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.993
13 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.023
14 19 29 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.023
15 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.051
16 11 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.088
17 9 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.092
18 10 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.122
19 3 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.248
20 12 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.248
21 21 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 13.442
22 17 71X Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 13.754
23 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.209
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.694
2 9 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.797
3 23 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.818
4 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.852
5 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.854
6 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.860
7 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.872
8 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.903
9 15 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.905
10 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.911
11 11 39 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.915
12 22 93 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.941
13 6 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.955
14 5 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.000
15 13 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.014
16 21 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.045
17 19 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.088
18 7 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.088
19 2 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 13.231
20 18 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.296
21 20 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 13.336
22 16 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 13.343
23 4 11TK Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.619

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

Morton Buildings Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
4 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
5 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
6 8 01 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
7 10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 3
8 15 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
9 21 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12
10 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
11 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
12 19 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 7
13 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 10
14 16 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
15 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 9
16 22 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
17 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -11
18 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -4
19 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
20 20 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
21 5 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -16
22 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -11
23 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -20
24 18 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -6
25 25 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
2 1 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
3 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 9
5 10 99 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
6 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
7 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4
8 5 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -3
9 12 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 3
10 7 91 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
11 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
12 15 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
13 14 44L Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 1
14 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -10
15 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -9
DNS 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
5 9 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 4
6 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
7 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -3
8 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
9 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
10 15 K7 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
11 12 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
12 16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 4
13 14 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
14 6 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC -8
DNS 13 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
DNS 11 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
10 Laps

Drydene Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 01 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
6 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
7 7 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
8 6 91 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
9 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
11 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
DNS 10 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
10 Laps

Drydene Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
6 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
8 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 10 99 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
10 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
11 11 44L Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
DNS 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Drydene Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 3
4 10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 9 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
7 8 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
8 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
9 4 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -5
10 5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -5
11 12 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 1
12 7 K7 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
10 Laps

Drydene Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 3 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
3 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
6 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
7 6 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC -1
8 10 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 2
9 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -4
10 7 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
11 11 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
12 12 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group ASlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.790
2 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.886
3 11 01 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.891
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.969
5 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.994
6 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.034
7 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.067
8 16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.097
9 17 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 15.117
10 13 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.177
11 24 91 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.255
12 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.278
13 14 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC 15.283
14 22 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.317
15 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.322
16 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.407
17 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.438
18 23 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.464
19 1 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.758
20 21 99 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.906
21 19 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.957
22 10 44L Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 16.058
23 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.087
24 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
2 Laps

Qualifying Group BSlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.985
2 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.076
3 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.117
4 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.185
5 3 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.186
6 24 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.202
7 22 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.211
8 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.279
9 10 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.340
10 13 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.345
11 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 15.356
12 19 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC 15.513
13 2 K7 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.544
14 16 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.635
15 1 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.664
16 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.672
17 17 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.696
18 20 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.722
19 23 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.735
20 21 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 15.895
21 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.027
22 4 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.112
23 11 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 16.401
24 18 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.659

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos