Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
8/12/2021 - Florence Speedway

8/12/2021 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
North/South Shootout 2 1 1
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products 1 - -
Group B Time Trials 15.712 1 13
Hot Laps 4 15.921 2 7

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

North/South Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 9
5 23 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18
6 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
7 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12
8 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
9 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
10 5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -5
11 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
12 21 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 9
13 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
14 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
15 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
16 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
17 17 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
18 20 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
19 14 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -5
20 16 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
21 9 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -12
22 24 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
23 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -16
24 25 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
25 22 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -3
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 2 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
5 8 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY 3
6 5 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -1
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
9 12 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 3
10 14 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
11 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -10
12 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -6
13 15 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
DNS 11 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 13 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
3 1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 12 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 7
6 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
7 4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -3
8 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
10 6 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -4
11 14 1GK Grant Garrison Grant Garrison Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
12 13 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
13 9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
DNS 11 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
DNS 15 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.839
2 21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.947
3 20 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.000
4 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.022
5 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.048
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.051
7 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.073
8 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.174
9 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.222
10 13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.252
11 10 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 16.338
12 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.414
13 23 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.423
14 18 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.446
15 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.485
16 7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY 16.504
17 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.537
18 14 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.691
19 9 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.733
20 12 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 16.752
21 15 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.781
22 8 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.731
23 17 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.834
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.712
2 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.977
3 5 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.013
4 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.023
5 19 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.024
6 6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.043
7 18 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.060
8 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.079
9 20 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.118
10 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.209
11 16 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.218
12 1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 16.240
13 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.338
14 8 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.355
15 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.403
16 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.498
17 15 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.502
18 21 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.528
19 22 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 16.598
20 12 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.628
21 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.813
22 23 1GK Grant Garrison Grant Garrison Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.973
23 11 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.926

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.244
2 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.383
3 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.466
4 10 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 16.604
5 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.753
6 9 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.795
7 7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY 16.973
8 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.036
9 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.290
10 8 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 18.859

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.172
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.339
3 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.543
4 8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.551
5 4 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.722
6 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.889
7 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.929
8 2 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 17.245
9 7 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.896

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.005
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.011
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.087
4 1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.162
5 5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 16.267
6 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.328
7 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.374
8 4 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.380
9 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.536

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.898
2 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.921
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.090
4 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.093
5 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.166
6 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.306
7 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.710
8 3 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.155
9 6 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 18.235

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.000
2 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.071
3 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.174
4 1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.254
5 7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.345
6 8 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 16.365
7 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.391
8 4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.523
9 9 1GK Grant Garrison Grant Garrison Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.113

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos