Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/1/2021 - Bubba Raceway Park

2/1/2021 - Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

$10,000-to-win!

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
K&N Filters Winter Nationals 12 5 7
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks 3 3 -
Group B Time Trials 13.912 6 9
Hot Laps 5 17.096 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

K&N Filters Winter Nationalspresented by OPTIMA Batteries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 9
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
4 14 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
5 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
6 15 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 9
7 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
8 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
9 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
10 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
11 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14
12 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 9
13 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -7
14 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -9
15 24 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
16 23 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
17 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -13
18 13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -5
19 22 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
20 20 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
21 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
22 26 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
23 28 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 5
24 18 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -6
25 27 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
26 16 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -10
27 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -26
28 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -19
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
5 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
7 8 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
8 10 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
9 12 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 3
10 13 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
11 11 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
12 17 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 5
13 9 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -4
14 16 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 2
15 15 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
16 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -10
17 14 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
2 4 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
3 1 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
5 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
6 7 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 1
7 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
8 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
9 6 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -3
10 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 10 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
12 14 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
13 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -4
14 11 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -3
15 16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
DNS 15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
4 4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
6 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
8 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 8 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -1
10 11 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
11 12 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
12 13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
13 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 3 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
7 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
9 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
10 8 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -2
11 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
12 12 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 1
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
4 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
8 4 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -4
9 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
10 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
11 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
12 12 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
6 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
7 7 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
9 11 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
10 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 10 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
12 12 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.588
2 20 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.686
3 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.695
4 16 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.698
5 18 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.703
6 21 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13.754
7 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.824
8 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.857
9 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 13.869
10 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.936
11 14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.954
12 19 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.045
13 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.057
14 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.083
15 12 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 14.097
16 2 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 14.127
17 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.173
18 24 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.186
19 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.243
20 17 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.268
21 4 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.276
22 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.414
23 10 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.499
24 11 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 14.905
25 13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.067
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.587
2 23 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.588
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.733
4 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.768
5 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 13.816
6 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.912
7 3 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 13.928
8 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.031
9 9 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.041
10 10 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.050
11 24 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.072
12 14 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.098
13 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.122
14 12 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14.129
15 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 14.144
16 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.206
17 13 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.230
18 20 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.427
19 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.451
20 21 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.492
21 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.631
22 16 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.677
23 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.330
24 11 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.001

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.117
2 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.301
3 2 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 15.330
4 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.372
5 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.575
6 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.727
7 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.760
8 4 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.162
9 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.365

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.700
2 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.895
3 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.904
4 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.461
5 2 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 16.127
6 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.220
7 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.398
DNS 3 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.398

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.660
2 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.679
3 4 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.737
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.743
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.827
6 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.953
7 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.017
8 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.109

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 14.261
2 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.530
3 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.618
4 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.764
5 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 14.988
6 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.062
7 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.226
DNS 3 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 16.226

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.499
2 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14.851
3 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.119
4 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.273
5 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.548
6 3 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.096
DNS 8 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 17.096
DNS 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.096

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.970
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.248
3 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.424
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.507
5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.900
6 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.941
7 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.208
8 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.394
9 5 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.927

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos