Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
1/25/2021 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/25/2021 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

$5,000-to-win!

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series76 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Wrisco Winternationals 2 3 -1
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks 1 1 -
Group B Time Trials 14.373 1 1
Hot Laps 5 14.347 1 1

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

30 Laps

Wrisco Winternationalspresented by Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
4 22 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18
5 24 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19
6 30 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 24
7 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
8 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
9 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
10 13 33J Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
11 18 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 7
12 26 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14
13 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
14 25 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 11
15 19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
16 11 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -5
17 23 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 6
18 12 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -6
19 29 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 10
20 21 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
21 14 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -7
22 9 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -13
23 20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
24 17 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
25 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -17
26 27 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
27 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -26
28 15 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -13
29 28 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
30 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -20
12 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
4 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
5 3 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
6 10 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 4
7 13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
8 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
9 14 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
10 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 16 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 5
12 19 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 7
13 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
14 15 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
15 22 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 7
16 26 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 10
17 20 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
18 28 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 10
19 18 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
20 27 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 7
21 23 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 2
22 29 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 7
23 24 4B Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
24 21 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
25 7 311A Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -18
26 12 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -14
27 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -10
DNS 9 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
DNS 25 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
12 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
4 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
6 14 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
7 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -3
8 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
9 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
10 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
11 13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
12 8 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
13 22 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 9
14 10 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
15 25 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 10
16 23 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 7
17 19 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 2
18 28 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 10
19 21 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
20 26 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 6
21 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -5
22 7 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -15
23 18 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -5
24 11 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -13
DNS 29 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
DNS 24 11A Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY -
DNS 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 27 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
DNS 20 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 4 33J Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
5 7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
6 8 311A Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
7 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
8 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 2 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -7
10 12 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 2
11 11 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
12 13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
13 10 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -3
10 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
5 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
6 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
7 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
8 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
9 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -5
10 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -5
11 8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
12 12 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
13 13 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
3 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 9 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 3
7 5 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
8 10 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
9 8 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
10 11 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
11 12 4B Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
12 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -6
10 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
6 5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
7 8 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
8 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
9 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
10 9 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1
11 11 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
12 12 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 13 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 5 MyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
5 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 12 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
7 10 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 3
8 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
9 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
10 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -3
11 8 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
12 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -3
DNS 13 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 6 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 7 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
5 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
6 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
7 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
9 8 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
10 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
11 12 11A Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 1
DNS 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.479
2 30 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.557
3 21 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.620
4 27 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.663
5 18 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.705
6 28 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 14.717
7 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.742
8 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.785
9 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.785
10 32 33J Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.786
11 14 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.803
12 17 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.821
13 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.827
14 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.845
15 38 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 14.865
16 11 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.884
17 15 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.899
18 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.911
19 13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.972
20 23 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.973
21 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.976
22 19 311A Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.985
23 37 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 14.990
24 26 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 15.080
25 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.080
26 24 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.148
27 36 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 15.204
28 12 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.204
29 22 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.207
30 20 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 15.248
31 1 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 15.273
32 29 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.281
33 34 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 15.302
34 25 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.333
35 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.428
36 16 4B Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.447
37 35 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.494
38 33 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.795
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.373
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.440
3 30 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.574
4 27 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.640
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.652
6 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.664
7 38 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.717
8 29 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.796
9 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 14.845
10 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.848
11 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.921
12 21 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 14.958
13 11 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.976
14 32 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.015
15 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.016
16 23 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.031
17 34 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.054
18 13 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.062
19 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.086
20 22 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 15.122
21 12 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.131
22 37 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.151
23 7 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.239
24 35 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.267
25 5 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 15.281
26 33 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.323
27 31 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.388
28 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.392
29 15 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.415
30 25 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.444
31 36 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.446
32 19 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.505
33 24 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.511
34 14 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.791
35 28 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.811
36 20 11A Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 15.906
37 26 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.930
DNS 3 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 15.930

Berry Barn Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 3 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
3 4 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
4 2 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -2
5 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 6
6 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 8 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
8 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
9 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
10 15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 5
11 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -5
12 16 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
DNS 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
DNS 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
DNS 14 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
DNS 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.763
2 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.313
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.344
4 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.352
5 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.395
6 1 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 16.638
7 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.710
8 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.368
9 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.855
DNS 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.855

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.680
2 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.765
3 2 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.801
4 6 4B Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.994
5 7 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.026
6 8 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.084
7 9 311A Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.157
8 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.181
9 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.393
10 10 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 16.419

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.069
2 7 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.231
3 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.382
4 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.405
5 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.621
6 2 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.884
7 6 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 16.044
8 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.106
9 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.460

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.120
2 3 33J Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.337
3 9 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.481
4 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.507
5 8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 15.677
6 7 2X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 15.758
7 5 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 16.390
8 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.727
9 4 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 17.074

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.347
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.940
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.983
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.020
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.028
6 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.482
7 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.578
8 5 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 15.785
9 3 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 15.846
10 7 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.188

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.021
2 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.023
3 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.078
4 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.162
5 5 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.186
6 4 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.381
7 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.417
8 1 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.419
9 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.444
10 10 11A Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 15.772

Hot Laps 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.570
2 3 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.575
3 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 14.820
4 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.965
5 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.036
6 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 15.258
7 4 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.541
8 6 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.127
DNS 8 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.127

Hot Laps 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.598
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.807
3 8 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 14.922
4 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.972
5 9 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.986
6 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.226
7 6 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.287
8 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.348
9 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.057

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos