Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/11/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/11/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

10:00 a.m. — Pit gates open
11:00 a.m. — Transporter parking
1:00 p.m. — Pit Pass sales begin & Will Call opens
3:00 p.m. — Pit areas secured, credentials & Pit Passes required
4:40 p.m. — Grandstand & Midway secured
5:00 p.m. — Grandstand gates open & Fan Pit Pass booth opens in Midway
5:15 p.m. — Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies
7:00 p.m. — Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds31 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models50 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
World of Outlaw LMs Feature 20 30 DNF -10
Last Chance Showdown 2 8 1 7
Heat 4 1 7 -6
Group B Qualifying 16.146 1 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

World of Outlaw LMs FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
2 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
3 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
4 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
5 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16
6 23 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17
7 17 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 10
8 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
9 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -7
10 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
11 15 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 4
12 28 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16
13 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
14 22 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 8
15 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
16 19 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
17 24 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 7
18 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 9
19 DNF 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -16
20 DNF 25 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 5
21 DNF 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
22 DNF 30 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 8
23 DNF 31 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 8
24 DNF 29 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 5
25 DNF 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -19
26 DNF 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -16
27 DNF 12 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -15
28 DNF 14 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -14
29 DNF 16 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -13
30 DNF 20 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -10
DNS 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
2 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
4 9 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
5 DNF 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 DNF 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
DNS 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 5 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
DNS 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
DNS 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 2 14M Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
6 6 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
7 DNF 4 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -3
8 DNF 7 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -1
DNS 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
DNS 10 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
4 2 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
5 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 7 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN -
DNS 9 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
DNS 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
7 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 8 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
5 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
6 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
7 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 7 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
DNS 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
2 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 14M Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
5 8 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 3
6 9 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 3
7 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -6
DNS 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 5Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
3 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 DNF 7 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
DNS 4 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN -
DNS 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 6Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
5 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
7 6 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
DNS 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
3 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.054
2 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.089
3 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.158
4 21 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.199
5 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.287
6 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.318
7 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.368
8 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.401
9 23 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.426
10 20 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.453
11 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.501
12 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.577
13 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.607
14 13 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.639
15 16 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.651
16 2 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.721
17 17 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.778
18 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.837
19 24 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.902
20 22 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.166
21 8 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.331
22 5 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.431
23 12 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.805
24 DNF 15 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA
25 DNF 25 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
3 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.146
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.332
3 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.339
4 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.340
5 13 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.406
6 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.427
7 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.483
8 25 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.483
9 16 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.506
10 12 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.515
11 22 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 16.520
12 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.543
13 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.549
14 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.570
15 19 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.628
16 9 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.633
17 11 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.699
18 18 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.706
19 2 14M Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.719
20 10 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.724
21 20 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.869
22 6 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.923
23 21 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.998
24 23 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.011
25 24 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.622

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos