Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/10/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

10:00 a.m. — Pit gates open
11:00 a.m. — Transporter parking
1:00 p.m. — Pit Pass sales begin & Will Call opens
3:00 p.m. — Pit areas secured, credentials & Pit Passes required
4:40 p.m. — Grandstand & Midway secured
5:00 p.m. — Grandstand gates open & Fan Pit Pass booth opens in Midway
5:15 p.m. — Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies
7:00 p.m. — Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds32 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
World of Outlaw LMs Feature 7 32 DNF -25
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Group A Qualifying 15.956 1 3
Hot Laps 1 21.227 8 -4

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

World of Outlaw LMs FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
4 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 11
5 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 7
6 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
7 10 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
8 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
9 20 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 11
10 16 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 6
11 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 8
12 23 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 11
13 22 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 9
14 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13
15 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
16 17 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
17 24 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 7
18 25 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
19 21 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
20 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -9
21 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -7
22 26 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 4
23 9 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN -14
24 30 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 6
25 35 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 10
26 32 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 6
27 29 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
28 28 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
29 34 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 5
30 DNF 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -29
31 DNF 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -25
32 DNF 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -25
33 DNF 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -31
DNS 31 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
DNS 33 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
2 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
4 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
5 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
6 11 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
7 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -4
8 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
9 6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -3
10 8 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
11 12 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
DNS 10 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
4 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 3 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
6 11 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 5
7 10 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 3
8 DNF 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
DNS 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
DNS 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 9 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 5 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
4 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
5 7 14M Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -3
7 DNF 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
8 DNF 6 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
DNS 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
DNS 10 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
5 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
6 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
7 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
8 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
2 3 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 1
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
5 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
6 8 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
7 7 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 6 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
9 DNF 9 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
6 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 DNF 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
8 DNF 5 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -3
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
5 7 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
6 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
8 9 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
9 DNF 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
3 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
6 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
7 7 14M Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 5 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
6 7 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
7 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
DNS 8 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
3 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.956
2 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.131
3 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.241
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.252
5 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.369
6 23 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.374
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.394
8 26 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 16.452
9 14 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.493
10 21 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.536
11 22 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.611
12 19 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.656
13 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.671
14 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.673
15 20 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.679
16 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.711
17 17 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.737
18 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.789
19 25 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.814
20 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.920
21 15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.977
22 18 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.995
23 6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.092
24 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.113
25 16 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.161
26 24 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.872
3 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.185
2 17 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.238
3 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.317
4 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.344
5 6 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.365
6 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.391
7 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.416
8 25 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.447
9 15 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.503
10 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.522
11 10 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.560
12 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.575
13 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.588
14 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.591
15 24 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.686
16 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.708
17 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.713
18 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.800
19 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.892
20 16 14M Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.977
21 8 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.997
22 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.049
23 20 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.275
24 21 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.615
25 22 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.746

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.995
2 6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.048
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.282
4 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.508
5 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.649
6 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.775
7 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 18.596
8 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 21.227
9 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 21.335

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.186
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.570
3 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.730
4 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.793
5 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.907
6 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.931
7 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.962
8 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.407
DNS 8 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 17.667
2 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.699
3 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.897
4 2 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.937
5 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.950
6 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.073
7 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 18.162
8 6 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 18.634

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.957
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.002
3 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.077
4 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.124
5 6 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.186
6 8 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 17.347
7 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.754
8 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 18.070
9 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 18.253

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.521
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.536
3 1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.698
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.720
5 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.920
6 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.984
7 7 14M Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.009
8 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.263

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.526
2 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.720
3 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.972
4 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.099
5 3 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.174
6 5 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.668
7 7 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.774
8 4 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 18.251

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos