Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/9/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/9/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

10:00 a.m. — Pit gates open
11:00 a.m. — Transporter parking
1:00 p.m. — Pit Pass sales begin & Will Call opens
3:00 p.m. — Pit areas secured, credentials & Pit Passes required
4:40 p.m. — Grandstand & Midway secured
5:00 p.m. — Grandstand gates open & Fan Pit Pass booth opens in Midway
5:15 p.m. — Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies
7:00 p.m. — Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds32 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • DIRTcar Pro Late Models51 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

DIRTcar Pro Late Models Start Finish +/-
DIRTcar Feature 5 6 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -
Group A Qualifying 15.982 1 24

DIRTcar Pro Late Models

30 Laps

DIRTcar Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
5 14 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 9
6 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
7 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
8 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -5
9 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
10 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -3
11 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 24 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12
13 17 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
14 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
15 26 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
16 25 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 9
17 18 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
18 DNF 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
19 DNF 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
20 DNF 13 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -7
21 DNF 19 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
22 DNF 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -14
23 DNF 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
24 DNF 9 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -15
25 DNF 21 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -4
26 DNF 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 4 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
5 2 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -3
6 6 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
7 9 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
8 10 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
9 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
10 DNF 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
DNS 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
4 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
6 11 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
7 10 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
8 5 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -3
9 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 3
10 DNF 8 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
11 DNF 7 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -4
DNS 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 4 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
4 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
5 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 3 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN -3
7 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
8 10 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
9 DNF 5 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
DNS 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
5 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
7 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
8 9 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
9 DNF 6 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 1
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 5
5 5 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
6 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -4
7 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
9 DNF 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 7 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
6 8 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 2
7 DNF 5 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
DNS 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
3 3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
5 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
6 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -5
7 8 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
8 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
9 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
5 6 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 1
6 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
7 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
8 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 5 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
8 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.982
2 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.188
3 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.209
4 23 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.314
5 26 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.335
6 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.493
7 18 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.501
8 15 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.577
9 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.596
10 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.624
11 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.655
12 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.681
13 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.697
14 21 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.717
15 22 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.718
16 2 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.779
17 24 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.781
18 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.801
19 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.852
20 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.865
21 6 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.941
22 1 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.056
23 8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.129
24 20 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.224
25 9 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.241
26 DNF 17 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA
3 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.214
2 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.242
3 24 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.263
4 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.295
5 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.318
6 19 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.327
7 6 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.351
8 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.356
9 4 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.366
10 15 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.390
11 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.399
12 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.410
13 14 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.430
14 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.440
15 1 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.454
16 22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.531
17 12 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 16.552
18 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.595
19 25 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.643
20 2 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.649
21 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.662
22 10 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.699
23 11 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.726
24 20 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.879
25 17 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.911

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos