Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
2/8/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

10:00 a.m. — Pit gates open
11:00 a.m. — Transporter parking
12:00 p.m. — Pit Pass sales begin & Will Call opens
3:00 p.m. — Pit areas secured, credentials & Pit Passes required
4:40 p.m. — Grandstand & Midway secured
5:00 p.m. — Grandstand gates open & Fan Pit Pass booth opens in Midway
5:15 p.m. — Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies
7:00 p.m. — Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds73 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro Late Models51 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

DIRTcar Pro Late Models Start Finish +/-
DIRTcar Feature 6 7 -1
Heat 5 1 1 -
Group B Qualifying 16.267 2 21
Hot Laps 6 17.873 7 -1

DIRTcar Pro Late Models

30 Laps

DIRTcar Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
5 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
6 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
8 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -3
9 11 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
10 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
11 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
12 10 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
13 14 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
14 22 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 8
15 21 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
16 23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 7
17 16 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN -1
18 15 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -3
19 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
20 24 7MM Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 4
21 13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -8
22 19 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -3
23 DNF 20 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
24 DNF 18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
6 7 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
7 10 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
8 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 DNF 2 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -7
10 DNF 11 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
DNS 9 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
DNS 12 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
9 9 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
10 DNF 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -3
DNS 11 8 Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
2 1 7MM Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 3 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
6 10 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
7 8 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
8 DNF 2 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -6
9 DNF 9 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
DNS 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 2 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
5 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
7 8 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
DNS 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
DNS 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
3 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 2
5 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -4
8 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
DNS 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 1
2 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
3 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
7 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
8 DNF 8 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
5 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
6 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
DNS 9 8 Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
3 2 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7MM Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 1
5 7 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
7 8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
8 6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
6 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
7 7 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
8 DNF 5 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -3
3 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.189
2 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.245
3 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.368
4 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.416
5 11 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.540
6 20 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.603
7 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.608
8 19 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.627
9 25 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.661
10 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.689
11 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.689
12 17 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.713
13 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.740
14 21 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.812
15 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.837
16 12 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.885
17 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.910
18 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.948
19 23 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.966
20 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 17.069
21 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.169
22 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.498
23 26 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 18.264
24 24 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.471
25 DNF 15 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
DQ 13 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
3 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.139
2 23 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.267
3 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.293
4 24 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.386
5 8 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN 16.449
6 25 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.523
7 16 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.536
8 20 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.537
9 19 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.543
10 13 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.611
11 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.615
12 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.688
13 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.704
14 11 7MM Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 16.801
15 21 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.912
16 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.964
17 15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.974
18 2 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.025
19 1 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.036
20 7 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.073
21 17 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.174
22 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.267
23 5 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.354
DNS 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA
DNS 12 8 Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.172
2 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.204
3 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 17.313
4 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.411
5 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.472
6 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 17.580
7 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 18.107
8 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.815
9 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 27.078

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.279
2 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 18.461
3 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.557
4 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 18.601
5 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.667
6 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.814
7 3 14B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 18.857
DNS 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV
DNS 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.325
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.504
3 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.675
4 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 17.839
5 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.872
6 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.951
7 3 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 18.203
DNS 8 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.988
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.064
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.308
4 2 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.768
5 7 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.284
6 1 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.160
7 5 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 19.814
8 DNF 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA
DNS 8 72 Mike Norris Mike Norris Fairbury, IN Fairbury, IN

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.146
2 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.195
3 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.494
4 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.595
5 2 7MM Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 17.914
6 8 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.958
7 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 18.028
DNS 3 8 Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.588
2 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.673
3 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.742
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.889
5 3 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.951
6 4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.055
7 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.873
DNS 2 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL

Race Stats

  • Races92
  • Wins31
  • Top 565
  • Top 1077

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos