Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
9/27/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

9/27/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series81 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 29 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
9 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
11 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
13 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
14 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
18 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
22 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
23 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
24 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
25 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
26 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
27 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
28 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
29 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
30 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
31 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
32 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
33 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
34 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
10 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
13 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
14 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
15 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
18 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
20 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
21 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
24 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
6 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
7 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
9 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
12 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
13 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
15 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
16 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
17 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
19 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
20 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
21 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 15S Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
DNS 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
5 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
6 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
7 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
9 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
10 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
11 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
DNS 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Race Stats

  • Events63
  • Wins11
  • Top 531
  • Top 1035

Latest Photos