Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
8/9/2014 - Florence Speedway

8/9/2014 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 -
Outside Row Dash 2 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 20D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
13 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
15 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
16 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
18 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
19 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
20 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
21 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
22 63 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
24 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
25 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
26 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
9 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
10 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
11 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
12 18T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
13 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
14 44S Jay Shell Jay Shell Independence, KY Independence, KY -
15 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts -
16 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
17 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
18 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
5 5S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
9 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
11 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
12 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
13 49 Dingus Griffin Dingus Griffin Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
14 26 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
15 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
DNS 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
DNS 16 Brad Neat Brad Neat -
DNS 1CJ Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 5S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
6 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts -
10 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
11 49 Dingus Griffin Dingus Griffin Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
12 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
13 26 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
14 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
15 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
16 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
17 44S Jay Shell Jay Shell Independence, KY Independence, KY -
18 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
19 18T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
20 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -

Inside Row Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 20D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Outside Row Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 63 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Race Stats

  • Events63
  • Wins11
  • Top 531
  • Top 1035

Latest Photos