Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
8/8/2014 - Florence Speedway

8/8/2014 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 4 4 -
Round 2 Heat 2 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 20D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 5S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
9 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 26 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
8 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
9 16 Brad Neat Brad Neat -
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
11 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts -
4 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 63 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
10 1CJ Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 18T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
9 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 49 Dingus Griffin Dingus Griffin Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
6 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
7 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
8 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
9 44S Jay Shell Jay Shell Independence, KY Independence, KY -
10 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 18T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 44S Jay Shell Jay Shell Independence, KY Independence, KY -
11 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
2 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 20D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 1CJ Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
9 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 16 Brad Neat Brad Neat -
11 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 5S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
9 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
10 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts -
10 49 Dingus Griffin Dingus Griffin Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 63 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
5 26 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
6 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
7 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Race Stats

  • Events63
  • Wins11
  • Top 531
  • Top 1035

Latest Photos