Brandon Overton

Wells Motorsports
7/18/2014 - I-80 Speedway

7/18/2014 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series56 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Overton

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 2 1 -
Round 2 Heat 3 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
10 90K Steve Kempt Steve Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 6T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
8 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
10 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
7 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
9 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
6 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 15K Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 19J Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
6 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 15K Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 6T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
6 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
DNS 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
5 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 19J Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
DNS 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
10 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
5 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
7 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 90K Steve Kempt Steve Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -

Race Stats

  • Events63
  • Wins11
  • Top 531
  • Top 1035

Latest Photos